Loading…
High School Speech Day has ended

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

Wednesday, August 21
 

7:45am

Attendance
All students will begin the day in advisory groups to take attendance.

Wednesday August 21, 2019 7:45am - 7:50am
Your Advisor's Classroom Nido de Aguilas

7:55am

Introduction to Speech Day
All students will proceed to the theatre after taking attendance with their advisors.

Wednesday August 21, 2019 7:55am - 8:15am
Theatre Nido de Aguilas

8:25am

English Debate
Limited Capacity full

Robert Minnes & Franco Del Bono Lonardi
vs.
Diego Carraha & & Vicente Valdes

Wednesday August 21, 2019 8:25am - 9:10am
Zavala 4 Nido de Aguilas

8:25am

English Debate
Limited Capacity full

Pascualin Goldin & Benjamin Crosbie
vs.
Josefina Lara & Hyewon Park

Wednesday August 21, 2019 8:25am - 9:10am
Zavala 1 Nido de Aguilas

8:25am

English Debate
Limited Capacity full

Sophie picciotto & Andrew Megathlin
vs.
Matias Barrionuevo & Martin Reutter

Wednesday August 21, 2019 8:25am - 9:10am
Zavala 2 Nido de Aguilas

8:25am

English Debate
Limited Capacity full

Jose Pablo Sanchez & Lucas Dantas
vs.
Yesul Lee & Vishrut Ohri

Wednesday August 21, 2019 8:25am - 9:10am
Zavala 3 Nido de Aguilas

8:25am

Impromptu (Bilingual)
Limited Capacity full

Kevin Park
Felipe Zapata
Takoa Cartwright
Isabel Cannavati
Vidhi Makhija
Rio Johnson
Lorenzo Aicardi
Samuel Gonzalez
Diego Hackel
Aila Verheijke

Wednesday August 21, 2019 8:25am - 9:10am
FA 103 Nido de Aguilas

8:25am

Impromptu (Bilingual)
Limited Capacity full

Nicola Larkin
Lamees Al-Sharif
Ameer Najarali
Stephen Clark
Maximiliano Leggett
Lucas Gustin
Handa Zhang
Zhenhao Liu
Yazen Aljudaie
Gabriel Chiesa
Lorenzo Aicardi
Luis Araujo de Moura
Oscar Lopez

Wednesday August 21, 2019 8:25am - 9:10am
Library Nido de Aguilas

8:25am

Impromptu (Bilingual)
Limited Capacity full

Pedro Pablo Ramirez, then Andre Filippi
Gonzalo Facioli
Nicolás Larrive
Matias Moreno
Jose Miguel (Piri) Leonvendagar
Alister MacCormack
Manuel Hollweck
Sung Joo (Sean) Lim
Yixin Zou
Jose Tomas Lopez
Andre Reis

Wednesday August 21, 2019 8:25am - 9:10am
HS 11 Nido de Aguilas

8:25am

Interpretive Reading (Spanish)
Limited Capacity full

Fernanda Salas
Adria Carmona
Mariana Sostin y Melanie Cafatti
Clara De Torres
Mateo
Fabri Emanuela
Vega Florencia
Paz Savoldi & Danae Avayu

Wednesday August 21, 2019 8:25am - 9:10am
FA 202 Nido de Aguilas

8:25am

Persuasive (English)
Limited Capacity full

Ameer Najarali
Nelia and Daniela Gil
Martin Osorio

Wednesday August 21, 2019 8:25am - 9:10am
HS 21 Nido de Aguilas

8:25am

Spanish Debate
Limited Capacity full

Antonia Labarca y Nicolás Añazco
contra
Mauro di Censo y Martín Roessler

Wednesday August 21, 2019 8:25am - 9:10am
L2 Nido de Aguilas

8:25am

Spanish Debate
Limited Capacity full

Francisco Flores y José Flaño
contra
Francisca Añazco, Joaquin Martínez y Matias Morales

Wednesday August 21, 2019 8:25am - 9:10am
L3 Nido de Aguilas

8:25am

Spanish Debate
Limited Capacity full

Daniela de La Maza y Catalina Alvarez
contra
Javier Soto y Cristóbal Espinoza

Wednesday August 21, 2019 8:25am - 9:10am
L4 Nido de Aguilas

8:25am

Spanish Debate
Limited Capacity full

Camilo Rivera y Pedro Pablo Ramirez
contra
Consuelo Bendeck y Josefa Brigham

Wednesday August 21, 2019 8:25am - 9:10am
L1 Nido de Aguilas

9:20am

Impromptu (Bilingual)
Limited Capacity filling up

Angela Halabi
Pablo Carmona
Zaza Catalan
Kai
Vicente Munoz
Zhenqi Liu
Emilio Claude
Patrick Clary
Agustin Kupfer
Nicolas Larrive
Rafael Takagi Balsadi

Wednesday August 21, 2019 9:20am - 10:05am
Library Nido de Aguilas

9:20am

Impromptu (Bilingual)
Limited Capacity full

Jose Ramon Melida
Cristobal Saint Marie
Renata
Julian San Blas
Fran de la Pena
Julian
Fred Dalla Nora Buril
Ben Webb

Wednesday August 21, 2019 9:20am - 10:05am
FA 103 Nido de Aguilas

9:20am

Impromptu (Bilingual)
Limited Capacity full

Rubén Camacho
Agustín jaras
Kai Golocher
Siyuan Lu
Hideko Mitani
Benjamin Malbec
Arturo Kupfer
Agustin Vega
Fernanda Salas

Wednesday August 21, 2019 9:20am - 10:05am
HS 11 Nido de Aguilas

9:20am

Interpretive Reading (English)
Limited Capacity full

Victoria Gonzales, Renata Martorell. and Josefa Rodriguez
Carla de las Heras
Sieun Stephanie Park and Marie-Lou Devillers
Angela Halabi
Dani Rojas
Eli Cortes
Melanie Cafatti & Mariana Sostin
Victoria Koifman & Steph Schroer
Fede Besson & Toto Ramirez
Anson Cole
Izumi Tanaka and Sissi Cotugno
Laura Aguilar
Fuqi Zhang

Wednesday August 21, 2019 9:20am - 10:05am
Black Box Nido de Aguilas

9:20am

Interpretive Reading (Spanish)
Limited Capacity seats available

Stephanie Schroer y Victoria Koifman
Danierla de la Maza
Oscar Lopez
Ignacio Gómez
Danae Avayú y M. Paz Savoldi
Jennifer Kim and Daniela de la Maza

Wednesday August 21, 2019 9:20am - 10:05am
FA 202 Nido de Aguilas

9:20am

Persuasive (Bilingual)
Limited Capacity full

Nicolas Pugliese
Alex Ruiz Suarez
Tomas Anriquez
Josefina Lara
Nicolás García
Franco Del Bono Lonardi (Spanish) & Franco Del Bono Lonardi (English)

Wednesday August 21, 2019 9:20am - 10:05am
HS 16 Nido de Aguilas

9:20am

Solo & Ensemble Acting (Bilingual)
Limited Capacity full

Isabelle Goslan, Josefina La Rocca, Fred Dalla
Pascual Goldin, Philippe Joignant, Chang-yu Liu, Pablo Pardo, Felipe Sandoval
Renata and Ale

Wednesday August 21, 2019 9:20am - 10:05am
Theatre Nido de Aguilas

9:20am

Spanish Debate
Limited Capacity full

Lucía La Rocca y Emilia Di Pede
contra
Arturo Kupfer y Nicolás Gutiérrez

Wednesday August 21, 2019 9:20am - 10:05am
L1 Nido de Aguilas

9:20am

Spanish Debate
Limited Capacity full

Manuel Rocha y Joaquin Guzman
contra
Jennifer Kim y Melanie Mc Cornac

Wednesday August 21, 2019 9:20am - 10:05am
L2 Nido de Aguilas

10:15am

English Debate
Limited Capacity full

Winners of Debate Zavala 1 vs. Winners of Debate in Zavala 2

Wednesday August 21, 2019 10:15am - 11:00am
Zavala 3 Nido de Aguilas

10:15am

English Debate
Limited Capacity full

Winners of Debate Zavala 3 vs. Winners of Debate in Zavala 4

Wednesday August 21, 2019 10:15am - 11:00am
Zavala 4 Nido de Aguilas

10:15am

Impromptu (Bilingual)
Limited Capacity filling up

Josefina La Rocca
José Tomás Rivas
Daniel Montano
Alec Montjoy
Matias Joo
Benjamin Lopez
Matias Cubillos
Cristobal Sainte-Marie
Felipe Zapata
Franco Del Bono Lonardi

Wednesday August 21, 2019 10:15am - 11:00am
Library Nido de Aguilas

10:15am

Interpretive Reading (English)
Limited Capacity full

Yafa Mohamed Molina Hannon
Lorenzo Ahn
Agustin Kupfer
Amaya Novas-Peña
Camilo Wu
Emanuela Fabbri
Fernanda Martinez
Narcis Farrero
Micaela Selman
Mor Fernandez
Francisca Anazco
Miki Kimura, monica mena, Anastasia Ramirez

Wednesday August 21, 2019 10:15am - 11:00am
Black Box Nido de Aguilas

10:15am

MUN
Limited Capacity full

Fuqi Zhang Yang (MUN)
Victoria Godinho, Helena Godinho de Azevedo
Luis Araujo, Simon Navarro
Yuval Gabby, Nicola Larkin
Yazen Aldjudaei, Celdar Stephen Clark
Agatha Simunovic, Francesca Andersson
Diego Contreras & Matt Schultheis
Niya Duthie & Eric (Yeong Hu Jo)
Miki Kimura (MUN)
Isabela Tohill & Mayla Amorim Bravim
Tatiana Van den Abeele, Elena Imai
Sophia Shaffer, Sinjini Banerjee
Amberly Adema & Alejandra Sabater
Logan Dougherty & Rafael Balsadi
Helion Le Nagard (MUN)
Luca and Rodrigo (MUN)
Gabriel Chiesa &, Max Leggett
Francisco Jeldres, Augustin Moya
Andre Reis Gomez da Silva & Yafa Hannon
Christian Wu & Lucas Gustin
Dylan Cunningham, Michelle Goldhammer
Lorenzo Aicardi (MUN)
Shintaro Kanda & Mateo Anibarro
Daniel Aduilar, Eddie Garcia
Ameer Najarali (MUN)
Jessica Brown (MUN)
Handa Zhang & Yuito
Nobuki Tanaka, Zhenqi Liu
Monserrat Penhollow & Michael (Jeong-Ho) Kim
Nico Rios (MUN)
Sergio (Siyuan Lu), Daniel Montano & Andre Suaid
Gabriela Breuer & Daniela Canavati
Pablo Sabater &, Everett Webb
Yuncheng Li & Nayeon Kim
Emilio Claude & Zhenhao Liu
Joaquin Martinez (MUN)
Seweon Nam (Seven) (MUN)
Taeho (Daniel) Kim (MUN)
Lamees Al-Sharif, YunCheng Li
Lorenzo Bertoia (MUN)

Wednesday August 21, 2019 10:15am - 11:00am
Stevenson Nido de Aguilas

10:15am

Original Writing (English)
Limited Capacity full

Zixiang Lu (Stanley)
Alexandra Mulder and Alan Sarkis
Joseph Gomez and Nico Gutierrez
Dana Albala
Jose Miguel (Piri) Leonvendagar
Nelia Perry
Dede Liu
Ana Canales & Julie Giorgio
Isabella Gonzalez
Mishita Thapar

Wednesday August 21, 2019 10:15am - 11:00am
HS 11 Nido de Aguilas

10:15am

Original Writing (English)
Limited Capacity full

George Westcott
Yafa Mohamed Molina Hannon
Renata
Mateo Anibarro
Fern Pinto Fuentes
Joseto Rivas
Clara Stenstrom & Jessica Brown
Constanza Gomez/Pedro Coudeu
Hideko Mitani and Matias Moreno
Zaza Catalan
Constanza Gomez/Pedro Caudeu

Wednesday August 21, 2019 10:15am - 11:00am
FA 103 Nido de Aguilas

10:15am

Original Writing (Spanish)
Limited Capacity filling up

Dede Liu & Carme Villacencio
Carla Ramakers Lopez
Paula Hurtado
Laura Aguilar
Rosario Catalan
Fuqi Zhang
Juan Pablo Selamé

Wednesday August 21, 2019 10:15am - 11:00am
FA 202 Nido de Aguilas

10:15am

Solo & Ensemble Acting (Bilingual)
Limited Capacity filling up

Sarah Galatoire
Pratiti Navam
Rocio san blas
Sarah Rubio
Eliana Cortés, Diego Saint-Marie, Daniela Gil, Héctor Marchant
Angelo Ferrando & Vincenzo Ferrando

Wednesday August 21, 2019 10:15am - 11:00am
Theatre Nido de Aguilas

10:15am

Spanish Debate
Limited Capacity seats available

Winners of Debate in L3 vs. Winners of Debate in L4 from Round A

Wednesday August 21, 2019 10:15am - 11:00am
L2 Nido de Aguilas

10:15am

Spanish Debate
Limited Capacity filling up

Winners of Debate in L1 vs. Winners of Debate in L2 from Round A

Wednesday August 21, 2019 10:15am - 11:00am
L1 Nido de Aguilas

10:15am

Spanish Debate
Limited Capacity filling up

Winners of Debate in L1 vs. Winners of Debate in L2 from Round B

Wednesday August 21, 2019 10:15am - 11:00am
L3 Nido de Aguilas

11:10am

Interpretive Reading (English)
Limited Capacity filling up

Emilio Claude
Hideko Mitani
Maya Purcell & Montserrat Penhollow
Gabriela Breuer
Isabela Canavati &Carol Raleigh
Dylan Cunningham
Sara Toro
Catalina Garcia Masi
Franco Gomez
Jose Guzman
Logan Dougherty
Sophia Shaffer

Wednesday August 21, 2019 11:10am - 11:55am
Black Box Nido de Aguilas

11:10am

MUN
Limited Capacity filling up

Fuqi Zhang Yang (MUN)
Victoria Godinho, Helena Godinho de Azevedo
Luis Araujo, Simon Navarro
Yuval Gabby, Nicola Larkin
Yazen Aldjudaei, Celdar Stephen Clark
Agatha Simunovic, Francesca Andersson
Diego Contreras & Matt Schultheis
Niya Duthie & Eric (Yeong Hu Jo)
Miki Kimura (MUN)
Isabela Tohill & Mayla Amorim Bravim
Tatiana Van den Abeele, Elena Imai
Sophia Shaffer, Sinjini Banerjee
Amberly Adema & Alejandra Sabater
Logan Dougherty & Rafael Balsadi
Helion Le Nagard (MUN)
Luca and Rodrigo (MUN)
Gabriel Chiesa &, Max Leggett
Francisco Jeldres, Augustin Moya
Andre Reis Gomez da Silva & Yafa Hannon
Christian Wu & Lucas Gustin
Dylan Cunningham, Michelle Goldhammer
Lorenzo Aicardi (MUN)
Shintaro Kanda & Mateo Anibarro
Daniel Aduilar, Eddie Garcia
Ameer Najarali (MUN)
Jessica Brown (MUN)
Handa Zhang & Yuito
Nobuki Tanaka, Zhenqi Liu
Monserrat Penhollow & Michael (Jeong-Ho) Kim
Nico Rios (MUN)
Sergio (Siyuan Lu), Daniel Montano & Andre Suaid
Gabriela Breuer & Daniela Canavati
Pablo Sabater &, Everett Webb
Yuncheng Li & Nayeon Kim
Emilio Claude & Zhenhao Liu
Joaquin Martinez (MUN)
Seweon Nam (Seven) (MUN)
Taeho (Daniel) Kim (MUN)
Lamees Al-Sharif, YunCheng Li
Lorenzo Bertoia (MUN)

Wednesday August 21, 2019 11:10am - 11:55am
Stevenson Nido de Aguilas

11:10am

Original Writing (English)
Limited Capacity full

Martin Ahn
Agustin Moya
Agatha Simunovic
Logan Dougherty
Oscar Lopez
Jennifer Kim
Isabel Garcia
Sofia Pellegrini
Andrea Cho
Youchin Oh

Wednesday August 21, 2019 11:10am - 11:55am
HS 11 Nido de Aguilas

11:10am

Solo & Ensemble Acting (Bilingual)
Limited Capacity full

Marcelo Mena, José Laguna y Sebastian Busto
Ben Crosbie, Pascual Goldin, Pablo Pardo, Angelo Ferrando

Wednesday August 21, 2019 11:10am - 11:55am
Theatre Nido de Aguilas

11:10am

Spanish Debate
Limited Capacity filling up

Debate Winners From L3 vs. Winners from Last Year's Debate (Dani Gil & Martín Gajardo)

Wednesday August 21, 2019 11:10am - 11:55am
L2 Nido de Aguilas

11:10am

Spanish Debate
Limited Capacity full

Debate Winners From L1 vs. Winners from L2 in last round

Wednesday August 21, 2019 11:10am - 11:55am
L1 Nido de Aguilas

12:05pm

English Final Debate
Final Debate Winners

Wednesday August 21, 2019 12:05pm - 12:50pm
Theatre Nido de Aguilas

12:05pm

Spanish Final Debate
Final Debate Winners

Wednesday August 21, 2019 12:05pm - 12:50pm
Debate Nido de Aguilas

12:50pm

Lunch
Time to Eat! :)

Wednesday August 21, 2019 12:50pm - 1:20pm
Nido Campus Nido de Aguilas

1:25pm

Attendance
All students will begin the day in advisory groups to take attendance.

Wednesday August 21, 2019 1:25pm - 1:30pm
Your Advisor's Classroom Nido de Aguilas

1:35pm

Top Acts & Awards & Class Videos
Time to Celebrate the Top Acts, Recognize Winners, View Class Videos, and Conclude Speech Day

Wednesday August 21, 2019 1:35pm - 3:15pm
Theatre Nido de Aguilas