Loading…
High School Speech Day has ended

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

Round A [clear filter]
Wednesday, August 21
 

8:25am PDT

English Debate
Limited Capacity full

Robert Minnes & Franco Del Bono Lonardi
vs.
Diego Carraha & & Vicente Valdes

Wednesday August 21, 2019 8:25am - 9:10am PDT
Zavala 4 Nido de Aguilas

8:25am PDT

English Debate
Limited Capacity full

Pascualin Goldin & Benjamin Crosbie
vs.
Josefina Lara & Hyewon Park

Wednesday August 21, 2019 8:25am - 9:10am PDT
Zavala 1 Nido de Aguilas

8:25am PDT

English Debate
Limited Capacity full

Sophie picciotto & Andrew Megathlin
vs.
Matias Barrionuevo & Martin Reutter

Wednesday August 21, 2019 8:25am - 9:10am PDT
Zavala 2 Nido de Aguilas

8:25am PDT

English Debate
Limited Capacity full

Jose Pablo Sanchez & Lucas Dantas
vs.
Yesul Lee & Vishrut Ohri

Wednesday August 21, 2019 8:25am - 9:10am PDT
Zavala 3 Nido de Aguilas

8:25am PDT

Impromptu (Bilingual)
Limited Capacity full

Kevin Park
Felipe Zapata
Takoa Cartwright
Isabel Cannavati
Vidhi Makhija
Rio Johnson
Lorenzo Aicardi
Samuel Gonzalez
Diego Hackel
Aila Verheijke

Wednesday August 21, 2019 8:25am - 9:10am PDT
FA 103 Nido de Aguilas

8:25am PDT

Impromptu (Bilingual)
Limited Capacity full

Nicola Larkin
Lamees Al-Sharif
Ameer Najarali
Stephen Clark
Maximiliano Leggett
Lucas Gustin
Handa Zhang
Zhenhao Liu
Yazen Aljudaie
Gabriel Chiesa
Lorenzo Aicardi
Luis Araujo de Moura
Oscar Lopez

Wednesday August 21, 2019 8:25am - 9:10am PDT
Library Nido de Aguilas

8:25am PDT

Impromptu (Bilingual)
Limited Capacity full

Pedro Pablo Ramirez, then Andre Filippi
Gonzalo Facioli
Nicolás Larrive
Matias Moreno
Jose Miguel (Piri) Leonvendagar
Alister MacCormack
Manuel Hollweck
Sung Joo (Sean) Lim
Yixin Zou
Jose Tomas Lopez
Andre Reis

Wednesday August 21, 2019 8:25am - 9:10am PDT
HS 11 Nido de Aguilas

8:25am PDT

Interpretive Reading (Spanish)
Limited Capacity full

Fernanda Salas
Adria Carmona
Mariana Sostin y Melanie Cafatti
Clara De Torres
Mateo
Fabri Emanuela
Vega Florencia
Paz Savoldi & Danae Avayu

Wednesday August 21, 2019 8:25am - 9:10am PDT
FA 202 Nido de Aguilas

8:25am PDT

Persuasive (English)
Limited Capacity full

Ameer Najarali
Nelia and Daniela Gil
Martin Osorio

Wednesday August 21, 2019 8:25am - 9:10am PDT
HS 21 Nido de Aguilas

8:25am PDT

Spanish Debate
Limited Capacity full

Antonia Labarca y Nicolás Añazco
contra
Mauro di Censo y Martín Roessler

Wednesday August 21, 2019 8:25am - 9:10am PDT
L2 Nido de Aguilas

8:25am PDT

Spanish Debate
Limited Capacity full

Francisco Flores y José Flaño
contra
Francisca Añazco, Joaquin Martínez y Matias Morales

Wednesday August 21, 2019 8:25am - 9:10am PDT
L3 Nido de Aguilas

8:25am PDT

Spanish Debate
Limited Capacity full

Daniela de La Maza y Catalina Alvarez
contra
Javier Soto y Cristóbal Espinoza

Wednesday August 21, 2019 8:25am - 9:10am PDT
L4 Nido de Aguilas

8:25am PDT

Spanish Debate
Limited Capacity full

Camilo Rivera y Pedro Pablo Ramirez
contra
Consuelo Bendeck y Josefa Brigham

Wednesday August 21, 2019 8:25am - 9:10am PDT
L1 Nido de Aguilas