Loading…
High School Speech Day has ended

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

Round B [clear filter]
Wednesday, August 21
 

9:20am PDT

Impromptu (Bilingual)
Limited Capacity filling up

Angela Halabi
Pablo Carmona
Zaza Catalan
Kai
Vicente Munoz
Zhenqi Liu
Emilio Claude
Patrick Clary
Agustin Kupfer
Nicolas Larrive
Rafael Takagi Balsadi

Wednesday August 21, 2019 9:20am - 10:05am PDT
Library Nido de Aguilas

9:20am PDT

Impromptu (Bilingual)
Limited Capacity full

Jose Ramon Melida
Cristobal Saint Marie
Renata
Julian San Blas
Fran de la Pena
Julian
Fred Dalla Nora Buril
Ben Webb

Wednesday August 21, 2019 9:20am - 10:05am PDT
FA 103 Nido de Aguilas

9:20am PDT

Impromptu (Bilingual)
Limited Capacity full

Rubén Camacho
Agustín jaras
Kai Golocher
Siyuan Lu
Hideko Mitani
Benjamin Malbec
Arturo Kupfer
Agustin Vega
Fernanda Salas

Wednesday August 21, 2019 9:20am - 10:05am PDT
HS 11 Nido de Aguilas

9:20am PDT

Interpretive Reading (English)
Limited Capacity full

Victoria Gonzales, Renata Martorell. and Josefa Rodriguez
Carla de las Heras
Sieun Stephanie Park and Marie-Lou Devillers
Angela Halabi
Dani Rojas
Eli Cortes
Melanie Cafatti & Mariana Sostin
Victoria Koifman & Steph Schroer
Fede Besson & Toto Ramirez
Anson Cole
Izumi Tanaka and Sissi Cotugno
Laura Aguilar
Fuqi Zhang

Wednesday August 21, 2019 9:20am - 10:05am PDT
Black Box Nido de Aguilas

9:20am PDT

Interpretive Reading (Spanish)
Limited Capacity seats available

Stephanie Schroer y Victoria Koifman
Danierla de la Maza
Oscar Lopez
Ignacio Gómez
Danae Avayú y M. Paz Savoldi
Jennifer Kim and Daniela de la Maza

Wednesday August 21, 2019 9:20am - 10:05am PDT
FA 202 Nido de Aguilas

9:20am PDT

Persuasive (Bilingual)
Limited Capacity full

Nicolas Pugliese
Alex Ruiz Suarez
Tomas Anriquez
Josefina Lara
Nicolás García
Franco Del Bono Lonardi (Spanish) & Franco Del Bono Lonardi (English)

Wednesday August 21, 2019 9:20am - 10:05am PDT
HS 16 Nido de Aguilas

9:20am PDT

Solo & Ensemble Acting (Bilingual)
Limited Capacity full

Isabelle Goslan, Josefina La Rocca, Fred Dalla
Pascual Goldin, Philippe Joignant, Chang-yu Liu, Pablo Pardo, Felipe Sandoval
Renata and Ale

Wednesday August 21, 2019 9:20am - 10:05am PDT
Theatre Nido de Aguilas

9:20am PDT

Spanish Debate
Limited Capacity full

Lucía La Rocca y Emilia Di Pede
contra
Arturo Kupfer y Nicolás Gutiérrez

Wednesday August 21, 2019 9:20am - 10:05am PDT
L1 Nido de Aguilas

9:20am PDT

Spanish Debate
Limited Capacity full

Manuel Rocha y Joaquin Guzman
contra
Jennifer Kim y Melanie Mc Cornac

Wednesday August 21, 2019 9:20am - 10:05am PDT
L2 Nido de Aguilas
 
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.