Loading…
High School Speech Day has ended

Sign up or log in to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.

Round C [clear filter]
Wednesday, August 21
 

10:15am PDT

English Debate
Limited Capacity full

Winners of Debate Zavala 1 vs. Winners of Debate in Zavala 2

Wednesday August 21, 2019 10:15am - 11:00am PDT
Zavala 3 Nido de Aguilas

10:15am PDT

English Debate
Limited Capacity full

Winners of Debate Zavala 3 vs. Winners of Debate in Zavala 4

Wednesday August 21, 2019 10:15am - 11:00am PDT
Zavala 4 Nido de Aguilas

10:15am PDT

Impromptu (Bilingual)
Limited Capacity filling up

Josefina La Rocca
José Tomás Rivas
Daniel Montano
Alec Montjoy
Matias Joo
Benjamin Lopez
Matias Cubillos
Cristobal Sainte-Marie
Felipe Zapata
Franco Del Bono Lonardi

Wednesday August 21, 2019 10:15am - 11:00am PDT
Library Nido de Aguilas

10:15am PDT

Interpretive Reading (English)
Limited Capacity full

Yafa Mohamed Molina Hannon
Lorenzo Ahn
Agustin Kupfer
Amaya Novas-Peña
Camilo Wu
Emanuela Fabbri
Fernanda Martinez
Narcis Farrero
Micaela Selman
Mor Fernandez
Francisca Anazco
Miki Kimura, monica mena, Anastasia Ramirez

Wednesday August 21, 2019 10:15am - 11:00am PDT
Black Box Nido de Aguilas

10:15am PDT

MUN
Limited Capacity full

Fuqi Zhang Yang (MUN)
Victoria Godinho, Helena Godinho de Azevedo
Luis Araujo, Simon Navarro
Yuval Gabby, Nicola Larkin
Yazen Aldjudaei, Celdar Stephen Clark
Agatha Simunovic, Francesca Andersson
Diego Contreras & Matt Schultheis
Niya Duthie & Eric (Yeong Hu Jo)
Miki Kimura (MUN)
Isabela Tohill & Mayla Amorim Bravim
Tatiana Van den Abeele, Elena Imai
Sophia Shaffer, Sinjini Banerjee
Amberly Adema & Alejandra Sabater
Logan Dougherty & Rafael Balsadi
Helion Le Nagard (MUN)
Luca and Rodrigo (MUN)
Gabriel Chiesa &, Max Leggett
Francisco Jeldres, Augustin Moya
Andre Reis Gomez da Silva & Yafa Hannon
Christian Wu & Lucas Gustin
Dylan Cunningham, Michelle Goldhammer
Lorenzo Aicardi (MUN)
Shintaro Kanda & Mateo Anibarro
Daniel Aduilar, Eddie Garcia
Ameer Najarali (MUN)
Jessica Brown (MUN)
Handa Zhang & Yuito
Nobuki Tanaka, Zhenqi Liu
Monserrat Penhollow & Michael (Jeong-Ho) Kim
Nico Rios (MUN)
Sergio (Siyuan Lu), Daniel Montano & Andre Suaid
Gabriela Breuer & Daniela Canavati
Pablo Sabater &, Everett Webb
Yuncheng Li & Nayeon Kim
Emilio Claude & Zhenhao Liu
Joaquin Martinez (MUN)
Seweon Nam (Seven) (MUN)
Taeho (Daniel) Kim (MUN)
Lamees Al-Sharif, YunCheng Li
Lorenzo Bertoia (MUN)

Wednesday August 21, 2019 10:15am - 11:00am PDT
Stevenson Nido de Aguilas

10:15am PDT

Original Writing (English)
Limited Capacity full

Zixiang Lu (Stanley)
Alexandra Mulder and Alan Sarkis
Joseph Gomez and Nico Gutierrez
Dana Albala
Jose Miguel (Piri) Leonvendagar
Nelia Perry
Dede Liu
Ana Canales & Julie Giorgio
Isabella Gonzalez
Mishita Thapar

Wednesday August 21, 2019 10:15am - 11:00am PDT
HS 11 Nido de Aguilas

10:15am PDT

Original Writing (English)
Limited Capacity full

George Westcott
Yafa Mohamed Molina Hannon
Renata
Mateo Anibarro
Fern Pinto Fuentes
Joseto Rivas
Clara Stenstrom & Jessica Brown
Constanza Gomez/Pedro Coudeu
Hideko Mitani and Matias Moreno
Zaza Catalan
Constanza Gomez/Pedro Caudeu

Wednesday August 21, 2019 10:15am - 11:00am PDT
FA 103 Nido de Aguilas

10:15am PDT

Original Writing (Spanish)
Limited Capacity filling up

Dede Liu & Carme Villacencio
Carla Ramakers Lopez
Paula Hurtado
Laura Aguilar
Rosario Catalan
Fuqi Zhang
Juan Pablo Selamé

Wednesday August 21, 2019 10:15am - 11:00am PDT
FA 202 Nido de Aguilas

10:15am PDT

Solo & Ensemble Acting (Bilingual)
Limited Capacity filling up

Sarah Galatoire
Pratiti Navam
Rocio san blas
Sarah Rubio
Eliana Cortés, Diego Saint-Marie, Daniela Gil, Héctor Marchant
Angelo Ferrando & Vincenzo Ferrando

Wednesday August 21, 2019 10:15am - 11:00am PDT
Theatre Nido de Aguilas

10:15am PDT

Spanish Debate
Limited Capacity seats available

Winners of Debate in L3 vs. Winners of Debate in L4 from Round A

Wednesday August 21, 2019 10:15am - 11:00am PDT
L2 Nido de Aguilas

10:15am PDT

Spanish Debate
Limited Capacity filling up

Winners of Debate in L1 vs. Winners of Debate in L2 from Round A

Wednesday August 21, 2019 10:15am - 11:00am PDT
L1 Nido de Aguilas

10:15am PDT

Spanish Debate
Limited Capacity filling up

Winners of Debate in L1 vs. Winners of Debate in L2 from Round B

Wednesday August 21, 2019 10:15am - 11:00am PDT
L3 Nido de Aguilas